September 2019

 

Date Event
2019-09-01 (Sun) Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Menomonie, Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire North, New Richmond, Eau Claire Memorial, Osceola, Ellsworth Community, Wausau West, Rice Lake, Stevens Point (SPASH), Hudson, River Falls, Oshkosh West, DC Everest, Mosinee, McDonel [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 pm - 6:12 am
2019-09-03 (Tue) Back To School Day [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Welcome Back to School Day [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 5:30 pm
HS Freshmen Orientation [School District of Altoona]
First Day of School [School District of Altoona]
Back to School Day [School District of Altoona] — 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Sub Orientation [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Football: MS Scrimmage vs Stanley-Boyd (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Canceled - Regular Board Meeting [School District of Altoona] — 6:30 pm
2019-09-04 (Wed) 1st Full Student Day [School District of Altoona] — 8:20 am - 3:35 pm
HS First Day for 10th - 12th Grade [School District of Altoona]
2019-09-05 (Thu) Volleyball: MS Game vs McDonell Central Catholic (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
2019-09-06 (Fri) Volleyball: MS Game vs Fall Creek (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
2019-09-07 (Sat) Soccer: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Medford, Altoona, Arcadia (Away) (Time Changed) [School District of Altoona] — 3:30 pm - 9:00 pm
2019-09-08 (Sun) Test [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
2019-09-09 (Mon) PBIS Assembly [School District of Altoona] — 8:30 am - 9:05 am
Special Board Meeting [School District of Altoona] — 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Osseo-Fairchild (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Football: JV Game vs Colby (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2019-09-10 (Tue) Special Board Meeting [School District of Altoona] — 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Elementary PTO meeting at 4:00 pm [School District of Altoona]
Football: MS Game vs Fall Creek (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Volleyball: MS Game vs Regis (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Spooner (Home) (Location Changed) [School District of Altoona] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2019-09-11 (Wed) HS Picture Day [School District of Altoona]
2019-09-12 (Thu) Cross Country: Varsity Meet vs Stanley-Boyd, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran, Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran, Altoona, Augusta, Cadott, Colby, Loyal/Greenwood, McDonell Central Catholic, Neillsville-Granton., Neillsville/Gra [School District of Altoona] — 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Volleyball: MS Game vs Cadott (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Volleyball: JV-2 Game vs Chippewa Falls (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
2019-09-16 (Mon) Budget Hearing/Annual Meeting [School District of Altoona] — 6:30 pm
2019-09-17 (Tue) Volleyball: MS Match vs Fall Creek (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Football: MS Scrimmage vs Regis (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2019-09-18 (Wed) HS Senior Leadership Day [School District of Altoona]
ELEMENTARY PICTURE DAY [School District of Altoona]
2019-09-19 (Thu) Cross Country: Varsity Meet vs Assumption, Augusta, Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts, Columbus Catholic Schools, Durand Junior / Senior, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran, Fall Creek, Independence/Gilmanton, McDonell Central Catholic, Mondovi, Osseo-Fairchil [School District of Altoona] — 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Football: MS Game vs Chippewa Falls (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Volleyball: MS Game vs Augusta (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2019-09-21 (Sat) Volleyball: MS Invitational vs Assumption Catholic (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
2019-09-23 (Mon) Budget Hearing/Annual Meeting [School District of Altoona] — 6:30 pm
2019-09-24 (Tue) Volleyball: MS Game vs Augusta Middle (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2019-09-26 (Thu) Half of 8th Grade to Camp Douglas [School District of Altoona] — 8:10 am - 3:00 pm
ELEMENTARY FAMILY LEARNING NIGHT FOR 4K, 5K & 1ST GRADE STUDENTS - 5:15 - 7:00 PM [School District of Altoona]
2019-09-27 (Fri) Half of 8th grade to Camp Douglas [School District of Altoona] — 8:10 am - 3:00 pm
Homecoming [School District of Altoona]
Homecoming Parade [School District of Altoona] — 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Volleyball: MS Match vs Cadott (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2019-09-30 (Mon) Football: JV Game vs Neillsville/Granton (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm