October 2021

 

Date Event
2021-10-01 (Fri) Volleyball: MS Game vs Fall Creek (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Rice Lake (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Arcadia (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-10-02 (Sat) Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Cross Country: MS Invitational vs Multiple Schools (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
2021-10-03 (Sun) Open Gym [School District of Altoona] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Open Gym [School District of Altoona] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2021-10-04 (Mon) Homecoming Week [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Homecoming Week [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Football: C-Team Game vs Arcadia (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2021-10-05 (Tue) Golf: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional vs TBD, TBA (Away) [School District of Altoona]
Homecoming Week [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Homecoming Week [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Semi-Finals vs Multiple Schools (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Football: MS Game vs Elk Mound (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Volleyball: MS Game vs Elk Mound (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Volleyball: MS Game vs Stanley-Boyd (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls C Contest vs Prescott (Cancelled) [School District of Altoona] — 5:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV Contest vs Prescott (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Contest vs Prescott (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
2021-10-06 (Wed) Homecoming Week [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Homecoming Week [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
2021-10-07 (Thu) Homecoming Week [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Homecoming Week [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional Championship vs Multiple Schools (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls C Contest vs Somerset (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 4:15 pm - 5:25 pm
Volleyball: MS Game vs Osseo-Fairchild (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls C Red Game vs Somerset (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV Contest vs Somerset (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 5:30 pm - 6:55 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Contest vs Somerset (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-10-08 (Fri) Homecoming Week [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Homecoming Week [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Altoona Homecoming Parade [School District of Altoona] — 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Westby Area (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-10-09 (Sat) Homecoming Week [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Homecoming Week [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 am - 6:00 pm
AHS Homecoming Dance at AES [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
2021-10-10 (Sun) Open Gym [School District of Altoona] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Open Gym [School District of Altoona] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2021-10-11 (Mon) Golf: Girls Varsity WIAA State vs TBD, TBD (Away) [School District of Altoona]
Football: C-Team Game vs Westby Area (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2021-10-12 (Tue) AHS Picture Retake Day [School District of Altoona] — 8:20 am - 12:01 pm
Volleyball: Girls C Contest vs Ellsworth (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 4:45 pm - 7:15 pm
Volleyball: Girls C Red Game vs Ellsworth (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 5:45 pm - 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Black River Falls (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
2021-10-15 (Fri) Football: Varsity Game vs Black River Falls (Away) [School District of Altoona] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-10-17 (Sun) Open Gym [School District of Altoona] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Open Gym [School District of Altoona] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Open Gym [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Gym [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-10-18 (Mon) Football: MS Game vs Regis (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Regular Meeting [School District of Altoona] — 6:30 pm
2021-10-19 (Tue) FAMILY/TEACHER CONFERENCES - EVENING [School District of Altoona]
AHS Family Conferences [School District of Altoona] — 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Family - Teacher Conferences [School District of Altoona] — 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2021-10-20 (Wed) AMS Picture Re-Take Day [School District of Altoona] — 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
2021-10-21 (Thu) EARLY RELEASE DAY [School District of Altoona]
FAMILY/TEACHER CONFERENCES - AFTERNOON/EVENING [School District of Altoona]
Early Release Day - 12:35pm [School District of Altoona]
AHS Family Conferences [School District of Altoona] — 2:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Family - Teacher Conferences [School District of Altoona] — 2:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2021-10-22 (Fri) NO SCHOOL [School District of Altoona]
No School [School District of Altoona]
2021-10-24 (Sun) Open Gym [School District of Altoona] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Open Gym [School District of Altoona] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Open Gym [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Gym [School District of Altoona] — 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-10-25 (Mon) Special Board Meeting [School District of Altoona] — 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
2021-10-28 (Thu) AMS CCF Bank Field Trip [School District of Altoona]
2021-10-30 (Sat) Volleyball: Girls Varsity Sectional Championship vs Multiple Schools (Home) [School District of Altoona] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm