Altoona Staff

Ms Gail Abernathy

SPED Aide

Ms Katelyn Adams

SPED Teacher

Ms Kaylene Adams

Occupational Therapist

Mr Charles Adrian

Custodian

Ms Josephine Adrian

SPED Teacher

Adam Anderson

Custodian

Ms Sheila Anderson

SPED Aide

Ms Stephanie Anderson

Speech Language Pathologist

Ms Kayla Arnold

SPED Teacher

Ms Jennifer Bain

4th Grade Teacher

Mr Jeffery Ballentine

Tech Ed Teacher

Ms Anne Bandli

Spanish Teacher

Ms Rebecca Bauer

High School Principal

Ms Amy Bauman

Guidance Counselor

Ms Jenna Baxter

Spanish Teacher

Ms Mary Begley

Interventionist

Ms Jordyn Bloom

4K Teacher

Ms Elys Bohl

District Bookkeeper\Accounts Payable Specialist

Ms Errin Bohl

4K Teacher

Mr David Boley

History Teacher

Ms Lisa Boss

Executive Assistant

Mr Ron Boss

Maintenance

Ms Tracy Boyd

Speech and Language Pathologist

Ms Sara Brahan

5th Grade Teacher

Ms Stacey Brehm

Math Teacher

Ms Betsy Brenizer

SPED Aide

Ms Cheri Bresina

SPED Teacher

Ms Shauna Brion

Math Teacher

Ms Jessica Bucki

Administrative Assistant

Mr Tom Burgraff

Art Teacher

Ms Heather Burich-Holle

Guidance Counselor

Mr Gary Buske

Math Teacher

Mr Steve Buss

Middle School Principal

Ms Kim Butnick

English Teacher

Ms Carrie Carlson

Social Studies Teacher

Ms Elizabeth Carver

PT Paraprofessional

Ms Colleen Chmelik

Math Teacher

Mr Tim Chmelik

Supervisor - Maintenance & Custodial

Ms Melody Christianson

Virtual Teacher

Ms Anna Coffland

SPED Teacher

Ms Heidi Colbert

Science Teacher

Ms Elizabeth Cole

Speech Language Pathologist

Mr John Conklin

Paraprofessional

Mr Cody Curry

Alternative Education Teacher

Ms Polly Dake-Jones

Food Service Director

Ms Brittany David

Technology Training Coordinator

Ms Lisa Davis

Custodian

Ms Nicole Davis

Occupational Therapist

Ms Elizabeth Drayton

Music Teacher

  • music.altoona.k12.wi.us/aes (opens in new window)

Ms Rachel Drescher

4th Grade Teacher

Ms Emily Dressel

Math Teacher

Ms Teresa Druckrey

Kindergarten Teacher

Dr. Heidi Eliopoulos

Superintendent

Ms Erica Emerson

Health Teacher

Mr Greg Emerson

PE Teacher

Ms Susan Endreson

PT Paraprofessional

Ms Melanie Engen

Spanish Teacher

Ms Kim Erickson

English Teacher

Ms Jennifer Ertz

4K Teacher

Ms Bonnie Fagan Resendez

Interventionist

Mr Jim Fahrman

Middle School Reading Interventionist

Ms Anita Fairbanks

Math Teacher

Ms Ann Faraca

2nd Grade Teacher

Ms Abby Fell

4K Teacher

Ms Cassandra Flackey

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms Nicki Fleming

3rd Grade Teacher

Ms Chase Fountain

PT Paraprofessional

Ms Kimberly Frazier

Administrative Assistant

Mr Kevin Fruit

Accounting Teacher

Ms Robin Gardner

School Psychologist

Ms Emma Gehring

SPED Teacher

Ms Lindsey Gerber

3rd Grade Teacher

Ms Amy Gillespie

Spanish Teacher

Ms Brenda Gilmartin

Administrative Assistant

Ms Kimberly Goettl

3rd Grade Teacher

Mr Phil Graser

Math Teacher

Ms Amy Grunewald

SPED Aide

Ms Erin Gunderson

Health Teacher

Ms Carla Haley

Art Teacher

Ms Rachel Haling

Science Teacher

Ms Deann Halverson

Interventionist

Ms Kathy Hanrath

SPED Aide

Mr Chad Hanson

Assistant Principal

Ms Lisa Hanson

5th Grade Teacher

Mr Nic Hanson

Custodian

Ms Terri Hanson

Curriculum Coordinator

Ms Holly Heitz

IT Technician

Mr Paul Henrichs

5th Grade Teacher

Ms Dawn Hermann

Speech Language Pathologist

Ms Rebecca Hoage

Math Interventionist

Ms Kari Holm

Administrative Assistant\District Registrar

Ms Vicki Howell

2nd Grade Teacher

Mr Chris Hugo

PE Teacher

Mr Jay Johnson

Maintenance

Mr Jeff Johnson

Custodian

Ms Karen Johnson

SPED Aide

Ms Rebecca Jorgensen

SPED Teacher

Ms Ariana Kaiser

2nd Grade Teacher

Ms Brooke Kaldor

Guidance Counselor

Ms Emily Kassera

English Teacher

Ms Katie King

SPED Teacher

Mr Doug Knuth

Custodian

Ms Kim Korenuk

1st Grade Teacher

Mr Brandon Kronenberg

Maintenance

Ms Jennifer Kronenberg

Mental Health Coordinator

Mr Matthew Kruszka

Band Teacher

  • music.altoona.k12.wi.us/ahs (opens in new window)

Ms Magdalyn Kufner

SPED Teacher

Ms Ashley Kuhl

2nd Grade Teacher

Ms Leslie Lancette

Elementary Principal

Ms Alisa Lane

Administrative Assistant

Ms Teresa Langlois

5th Grade Teacher

Mr Michael Laporte

History Teacher

Ms Karri Larson

1st Grade Teacher

Ms Alexa Laskowski

2nd Grade Teacher

Ms Monica Laux

SPED Teacher

Ms Veronica Lebeis

PT Paraprofessional

Ms Patricia Lenz

SPED Aide

Mr Todd Lenz

Science Teacher

Mr Andrew Lierman

IT Systems Administrator

Ms Lauren Lierman

Music Teacher

  • music.altoona.k12.wi.us (opens in new window)

Ms Becky Linderholm

ELL Teacher

Ms Robin Lockrey

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms Judy Lund

Custodian

Ms Erin Lynnes

Civics Teacher

Ms Emily Mabie

1st Grade Teacher

Ms Denise Madison

SPED Teacher

Mr Michael Markgren

Director of Finance and Operations

Ms Renee Martell

Kindergarten Teacher

Mr Brady Martin

PE Teacher

Ms Melissa Martin

SPED Teacher

Ms Lisa Matz

2nd Grade Teacher

Mr Alan McCutcheon

Director of Pupil Services and Special Education

Ms Peggy McKillip

Human Resources, Payroll, and Benefits Coordinator

Mr Jeff McLain

English Teacher

Mr Matthew Mercer

Custodian

Mr Jay Mielke

Guidance Counselor

Ms Mallory Miles

Phyed Teacher

Ms Abby Miller

Food Service

Ms Ashley Minaker

Elementary Assistant Principal

Ms Serena Misch

5th Grade Teacher

Ms Michelle Mitch

Administrative Assistant

Ms Amanda Mussehl

SPED Teacher

Mr Joshua Naples

History Teacher

Ms Becky Navarre

Science Teacher

Ms Angela Nelson

SPED Aide

Ms Jennifer Nelson

SPED Teacher

Ms Stephanie Nelson

3rd Grade Teacher

Ms Sharon Nerbonne

SPED Aide

Ms Terri Noel

ELL Teacher

Ms Bonita Norberg

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms Adrianna Ohms

5th Grade Teacher

Ms Alexandra Opse

Math Teacher

Ms Kelly Ostrander

Business Education Teacher

Ms Karen Pals

SPED Aide

Ms Wendy Peterson

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms Jill Phippen

English Teacher

Ms Emilee Planert

SPED Teacher

Ms Daniele Ploeckelman

Food Service

Ms Courtney Poeschel

3rd Grade Teacher

Ms Sarah Pszeniczny

Social Studies Teacher

Ms Amy Quaschnick

School Psychologist

Ms Sarah Radcliffe

Director of Future-Ready Learning

Mr Justin Ranek

Choir Teacher

  • music.altoona.k12.wi.us/ahs (opens in new window)

Ms Krystal Razim

1st Grade Teacher

Ms Joanne Rehberg

Food Service

Ms Krystle Ricci

PE Teacher

Ms Jessica Richards

District Technology Integrator

Mr Andrew Riechers

Math Teacher

Mr Russ Riehbrandt

Science Teacher

Ms Jennifer Robertson

Alternative Education Teacher

Ms Kathryn Roen

EEC Teacher

Ms Lisa Roff

4th Grade Teacher

Ms Sarah Roff

3rd Grade Teacher

Ms Stephanie Rohe

K-5 Social Worker

Ms Angela Roloson

English Teacher

Ms Shannon Ross

Administrative Assistant

Ms Cassie Ruf

SPED Teacher

Ms Michelle Sather

2nd Grade Teacher

Mr Andrew Schrader

1st Grade Teacher

Ms Anita Schubring

School Nurse

Ms Rachel Schumacher

Administrative Assistant

Ms Julie Scott

5th Grade Teacher

Ms Emily Sibilski

English Teacher

Ms Lisa Skifstad

Keyboarding Teacher

Ms Larissa Smith

4th Grade Teacher

Ms Anne Spencer

Speech/Language Pathologist Teacher

Ms Abbie Statz

4th Grade Teacher

Ms Andrea Steffen

Intermediate School Principal

Ms Sarah Steinke

Technology Teacher

Mr William Steinke

Advanced Technology Teacher

Ms Diane Steuding

Custodian

Ms Kelly Steward

LMC Aide

Ms Rachael Stilp

English Teacher

Ms Deb Stuckert

Kindergarten Teacher

Mr Jason Stuttgen

Math Teacher

Ms Karen Stuttgen

Math Teacher

Ms Nicole Swensen

1st Grade Teacher

Ms Sophie Tallard

SPED Teacher

Ms Amy Thiede

LMC Aide

Ms Deb Thill

SPED Aide

Ms Elizabeth Tice

Interventionist

Mr Justin Todd

Science Teacher

Mr Jordan Townsend

3rd Grade Teacher

Ms Laura Trachsel

4K Coordinator

Ms Elissa Upward

Athletic Director

Ms Tammy VanBlarcom

English Teacher

Ms Kelly Voelker

SPED Aide

Ms Lori Watt

Administrative Assistant

Ms Lori Weinmeister

Instructional Coach

Ms Jenae Werner

Art Teacher

Ms Brenda Wessels

1st Grade Teacher

Mr Lane Wojtyna

PE Teacher

Ms Kim Yarrington

SPED Aide

Ms Kimberly Youngberg

Art Teacher

Ms Natalie Zempel

SPED Aide