2019-2020 Senior Awards & Scholarships
Valedictorian, Trevor Kempen
Valedictorian, Morgan Parks
Valedictorian, Riley Parks
Salutatorian, Kyler Kayhart
Science Award, Trevor Kempen
English Award, Sydney Kramer
Social Studies Award, Abigail Nauertz
Technology Education Award, Nolan Kramschuster
Transition Award, Desiree Leland
Physical Education Award, Nate McMahon
Business Award, Abigael Nauertz
Foreign Language Award, Kenny Nelson
Math Award, Morgan Parks & Riley Parks
Drama Award, Michael Arntz & Lilia Stearns
Altoona Alumni Association Scholarship, Serenity Biren
Altoona Alumni Association Scholarship, Savanna Renderman
Altoona Alumni Association Scholarship, Morgan Parks
Eau Claire Noon Rotary Club Youth Rotar, Trevor Kempen
Eau Claire Noon Rotary Club Youth Rotar, Sydney Kramer
Eau Claire Noon Rotary Club Youth Rotar, Abigael Nauertz
Eau Claire Noon Rotary Club Youth Rotar, Sedona Van Ert
National Merit Scholar, Trevor Kempen
Wisconsin Academic Excellence Scholarship, Riley Parks
Wisconsin Technical Excellence Scholarship, Aiden Klatt
Herb Kohl Incentive Scholarship, Mackenzie Goss
AnnMarie Foundation Scholarship, Sydney Kramer
Altoona Area Foundation PARR Award Scholarship, Kenny Nelson
Patricia L. Burgraff Memorial Art Scholarship, Serenity Biren
Tom Schofield Memorial Scholarship, Alex Becker
Altoona Lions Club Scholarship, Morgan Parks
Altoona Lions Club Scholarship, Kenny Nelson
Don & Mary Winrich Altoona Pride Scholarship, Kate Harris
Don & Mary Winrich Altoona Pride Scholarship, Donovan Adrian
Don & Mary Winrich Altoona Pride Scholarship, Mercadeze Zimmerman
1964 Altoona Graduate Eau Claire Foundation Scholarship, Kenny Nelson
Rotary Club of Eau Claire Scholarship, Trevor Kempen
Nicholas Schlewitz Memorial Scholarship, Kate Harris
Nicholas Schlewitz Memorial Scholarship, Donovan Adrian
American Legion Legacy Scholarship, Sydney Kramer
Eau Claire Energy Coop Scholarship, Kenny Nelson
Edwin C. & Lucille M. Eggen Scholarship, Trevor Kempen
Edwin C. & Lucille M. Eggen Scholarship, Riley Parks
Edwin C. & Lucille M. Eggen Scholarship, Kate Harris
Edwin C. & Lucille M. Eggen Scholarship, Morgan Parks
Edwin C. & Lucille M. Eggen Scholarship, Kenny Nelson
Don Moss Memorial Scholarship, Trevor Kempen
Linda Olson Memorial Scholarship, Riley Parks
American Legion Post 53 Scholarship, Sydney Kramer
American Legion Post 53 Scholarship, Kenny Nelson
Cloverbelt Scholar, Trevor Kempen
Cloverbelt Scholar, Sydney Kramer
Talha Aslam Memorial Scholarship, Abigael Nauertz
Yearbook Scholarship, Kendra Beranek
WIAA Scholar Athlete Nominee, Riley Parks
WIAA Scholar Athlete Nominee, Morgan Parks
Cloverbelt Scholar Athlete, Nate McMahon
Cloverbelt Scholar Athlete, Kate Harris
Senior Athletic Recognition
Senior Athletic Recognition
Senior Athletic Recognition
Senior Athletic Recognition
Altoona Girls Front Court Basketball Scholarship, Kate Harris
Altoona Athletic Booster Club Scholarship, Riley Parks
Altoona Athletic Booster Club Scholarship, Jakob Varsho
Altoona Athletic Booster Club Scholarship, Donovan Adrian
Altoona Athletic Booster Club Scholarship, Andy Hoff
Altoona Athletic Booster Club Scholarship, Morgan Parks
Altoona Athletic Booster Club Scholarship, Paxton Gluch
Altoona Athletic Booster Club Scholarship, Kate Harris
Senior Athletic Award, Paxton Gluch
Senior Athletic Award, Sydney Kramer
Senior Athletic Award, Sadie Matthews
Senior Athletic Award, Nate McMahon
Senior Athletic Award, Morgan Parks
Senior Athletic Award, Riley Parks
Senior Athletic Award, Garret Steffen
Senior Athletic Award, Collin Stuve
Senior Railroader Award, Kate Harris